Picture taken at Captains Day 2006 at Tudor Park G.C. Maidstone

For more Pictures Scroll to Bottom of the Page

Results

Winner of the Snowball Trophy 2016 Barry King & Dave Lewin (57points)

Runner Up Ian Ding Davis(56points)

Winner of the Stan Taylor Memorial Match Play Competition 2016 Vince Castiglia & Pete Dennis

Winner of The Wilkinson Sword 2016 Vince Castiglia

Annual League Tables 2017

 as of 1st November 2017

Pos.      The Wilkinson Sword       Pts. .       .  Pos.     Snowball Trophy     Pts.  .       .  Pos.     Ryderless Cup   Pts. 
1 Tommy Dee 62   1 Steve Ward 55   1 Potty Patrick 22
2 Colin Lewin 53   2 Peter Larcher 55   2 Vernon Ray 22
3 Pete Dennis 49   3 George Saunders 54   3 Peter Larcher 21
4 Chris Hare 46   4 Marc Layton 54   4 John Mellows 21
5

Marc Layton

43   5 John Warwick 53   5 Dave Brock 20
6 Vince Castiglia 42   6 Tommy Dee 52   6 Andy Collins 20
7 John Warwick 40   7 Dave Lewin 52   7 Graham Hampsheir

19

8 Potty Patrick 40   8 Colin Lewin 52   8 Marc Layton 18
9

Peter Larcher

39
9 Pete Dennis 51
9 Chris Hare 15
10 Dave Brock 39   10 Chris Hare 50   10 Johnny Clark 15
        11 John Cassidy 50   11

Colin Lewin

14
        12 Eric Pieri 50   12 Ding 13
          Andy Holman

50

  13 John Cassidy 11
          Mike Jerome 50   14 Pete Dennis 10
                15 Tommy Dee 10
                16 Mike Jerome 9

       

 

 

 

 

 

Monthly Competitions 2017

The Captain's Drive In   

Winner - George Saunders (NT)

Runner up - Johnny Clark

Par 3's - Bob Wood

Last Years Winner

Vince Castiglia (No Trophy)

Memorial Cup                        

Winner - Tommy Dee

Runner up - Marc Layton

Par 3's - Dave Lewin

Last Years Winner

Steve Gelsthorpe (T)

Spring Cup                             

Winner - Bobby Lee

Runner up - Pete Dennis

Par 3's - Andy Holman

Last Years Winner

Paul Rogers (T)

Captains Day                      

Winner - Tommy Dee

Runner up - Paul Traynor

Par 3's - Tony Pieri

Last Years Winner

Colin Lewin(NT)

Treasurers Day (Pairs Competition)

Winner - Miki Travis & Scotty Miller (T)

Runner up - Terry Ryan & Peter Larcher

Par 3's- Pete Dennis & Shaun Harris

Last Years winner

 John Warwick Potty Patrick(T)

Chairmans Day

Winner - Dave Lewin (NT)

Runner up - Steve Gelsthorpe

Par 3's - Miki Travis

Last Years Winner

Ding (T)

Summer Cup 

Winner - Vince Castiglia

Runner up -  Ding

Par 3's - George Saunders

Last Years winner

Chris Hare (NT)

Founders day

Winner -

Runner up -

Par 3's - 

Last Years Winner

Barry King (T)

Autumn Cup 

Winner -Vernon Ray (NT)

Runner up - John Mellows

Par 3's - Eric Pieri

Last Years Winner

Chris Hare (NT)

Presidents Day

Winner - 

Runner Up -

Par 3's -

Last Years Winner

Marc Layton (T)Ding

The Winter Cup 

Winner - 

Runner up -

Par 3's -

Last Years Winner

Vince Castiglia (T)


 

 

   

Scroll Down for some pics

The Fame Academy